Wolrd's First

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. will deal with the informationSoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. collects through its services available on our web site (www.softsanders.com) in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

By accessing and using our Site, you consent to the information collection and use practices described in this policy, as modified from time to time by us. If the Policy is changed, we will post a new Policy on our Site and change the date at the top of the Policy.   This Privacy Policy does not apply to SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. handling of information about employees.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or our use of your information you can e-mail us at info@saltydogbarandgrill.com.

Information About You
We collect several types of information. We sometimes collect "Personal Information", which is information that can be used to identify you individually, such as your name and address. We also collect "Non-personal Information", which is information that does not itself identify you individually. Examples of Non-personal Information include age range and gender. We also collect "Aggregate Information", which is information about use of our site, such as pages visited on our Site. The information we collect depends on what services you use on our Site or in our outlets.

Customer Service Correspondence
We may collect information that identifies you personally when you submit comments, questions or suggestions to our Customer Service department.

SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. Use of Your Personal Information
SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. respects your privacy and seeks to protect your Personal Information and deal with any Personal Information received in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  Except as disclosed in this policy, we do not sell or disclose information that identifies our guests personally or makes it possible for other parties to contact them directly without our guests' consent. We may use, sell, disclose, or otherwise dispose of Personal Information we collect in the following circumstances:

Internal Analysis and Promotions - We may use information about you for our own internal purposes such as to estimate our audience size; measure aggregate traffic patterns; and understand demographic, customer interest and other trends among our guests and customers.

Marketing - We may contact you with special offers or promotional information.  If you do not wish to receive any further communications from us, please let us know and we will take steps to ensure that you do not receive such further communications.

Trade Secret - Information collected through our Site is considered a trade secret of SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl.  As the owner of such information, we may disclose or sell such information as an asset of the company in conjunction with the sale to a third party of our company or a portion of our assets. Any Personal Information that is disclosed to such a third party will remain subject to the protections in the National Privacy Principles.

Application Forms - Any Application Forms sent to us by you shall be used for the express purpose described on the form.  SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. may also retain the Personal Information supplied by you for a reasonable period thereafter in order to notify you of any similar opportunities that may become available.  Any Personal Information collected by SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. will be stored in its internal databases. 

Where required or authorized by law - In rare instances, SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. may be required or authorized by law to provide Personal Information relating to guests to a third party such as a law enforcement agency. 

Service Providers - SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. uses a range of service providers to help us to achieve the highest quality and efficiency in our business operations. This means that sometimes, other organizations may have access to Personal Information that we hold in order to provide specific services. Our service providers remain subject to the restrictions of the National Privacy Principles in handling this information.  SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. may share Personal Information with any of its group companies.

Access to Your Personal Information
In the event that SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. holds any Personal Information about you, you can request to access this Personal Information by emailing us at info@softsanders.com. SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. may charge a reasonable fee for providing you with access to this information.

Aggregate Information
We collect Aggregate Information about you and your use of our Site whenever you visit us online.  This Aggregate Information generally will not personally identify you or be correlated to you individually for external purposes. We may collect, compile, store, publish, promote, report, sell, or otherwise disclose or use any and all Aggregate Information, provided that, such information cannot be used to personally identify you. When we share such information with other companies, it is not traceable to any particular user, and cannot be used to contact you.

Cookies
We may make use of "cookies" on our Site. Cookies are small text files that are stored on a user's computer by a Web server based on the permissions set in a user's browser software. Cookies only identify the user's computer to the Web site which may correlate other information, including personally identifying information with the cookie.

We may use cookies to allow us to automate access and data entry functions of our Site such as, tailoring the Site to your preferences or interests, or customize promotions or marketing.

You may adjust your Web browsers to either alert you of the use of cookies or refuse to accept cookies entirely.  Be aware that if you elect not to accept cookies, the Site may not function properly.

Links to Other Sites
Please be aware that we provide links to third-party Web sites as a service to our guests, and that we are not responsible for the content or information collection practices of those pages. Please note that these Web sites' Privacy Policies may differ from those of SoftSanders by Style-Line Corporation Intl. We encourage you to review and understand their privacy practices before providing them with information.

Security
We use commercially reasonable efforts to store and maintain Personal Information to protect it from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction by any unauthorized party.